2022-23 Athletics Awards
2022-23 Athletics Awards
Student-Athletes of the Year
Andrew Bollinger - Men's Soccer
Bre Thomas - Softball
USCAA 84 Lumber All-Academic Team
Andrew Bollinger - Men's Soccer
Addison Goodman - Women's Soccer
McKenzie McIntosh - Women's Soccer
Theodora Sakkas - Women's Soccer
Clarissa Cook - Volleyball
Ana Galante - Volleyball
Marian Nelson - Volleyball
Aaliyah Booker - Women's Basketball
Cailtyn O'Hara - Women's Basketball
Katherine Miller - Women's Basketball
Kyra Seggewiss - Women's Basketball
McKenzie McIntosh - Women's Basketball
Cassadie Speed - Softball
Victoria Farrell - Softball
Bre Thomas - Softball
USCAA All-American
Osarumwense Ehigiamusoe (Men's Soccer) - 1st Team
Nadeem Shakshir (Men's Soccer) - 2nd Team
Breann King (Volleyball) - Honorable Mention
Daniela Guzman (Volleyball) - Honorable Mention
Kiera Baker (Women's Basketball) - 1st Team
Daniela Guzman (Women's Basketball) - Honorable Mention
Izaiah Dickerson (Men's Basketball) - Honorable Mention
Chloe Coleman (Softball) - 1st Team
Bre Thomas (Softball) - 1st Team
Cassadie Speed (Softball) - 2nd Team
Kylie Magnotta (Softball) - Honorable Mention
USCAA Player of the Week
Nadeem Shakshir - Men's Soccer (9/20/22)
Chloe Coleman - Softball (4/3/23)
PSUAC Player of the Year
Osarumwense Ehigiamusoe (Men's Soccer) - Defensive Player of the Year
Kyra Seggewiss (Women's Basketball) - West Defensive Player of the Year
PSUAC Newcomer of the Year
PSUAC All-Conference
Osarumwense Ehigiamusoe (Men's Soccer) - 1st Team
Nadeem Shakshir (Men's Soccer) - 1st Team
Jake Ross (Men's Soccer) - Honorable Mention
Abigial Periera (Women's Soccer) - 1st Team
Bailey Brown (Women's Soccer) - 1st Team
Allison VanKirk (Women's Soccer) - 2nd Team
McKenzie McIntosh (Women's Soccer) - 2nd Team
Breann King (Volleyball) - Honorable Mention
Izaiah Dickerson (Men's Basketball) - West Division 1st Team
Devon Johnson (Men's Basketball) - 2nd Team
Kiera Baker (Women's Basketball) - West Division 1st Team
Alison Boykin (Women's Basketball) - 2nd Team
Daniela Guzman (Women's Basketball) - 2nd Team
Jericho Dela Cruz (Baseball) - Honorable Mention
Cassadie Speed (Softball) - 2nd Team
Kylie Magnotta (Softball) - 2nd Team
Bre Thomas (Softball) - 2nd Team
Chloe Coleman (Softball) - Honorable Mention
PSUAC All-Academic
Andrew Bollinger - Men's Soccer
Ernesto Castillo-Platero - Men's Soccer
Osarumwense Ehigiamusoe - Men's Soccer
Tanner Golletti - Men's Soccer
Colton Heasley - Men's Soccer
Corbett Kichta - Men's Soccer
Jacob Kosuda - Men's Soccer
Oluwanifemi Oluwabusi - Men's Soccer
Angel Patino - Men's Soccer
Ethan Paxton - Men's Soccer
Jake Ross - Men's Soccer
Jacob Saldivar - Men's Soccer
Nadeem Shakhshir - Men's Soccer
Doron Yospa - Men's Soccer
Megan Bartley - Women's Soccer
Bailey Brown - Women's Soccer
Addison Goodman - Women's Soccer
McKenzie McIntosh - Women's Soccer
Lizbet Minchala - Women's Soccer
Fakhar Mohammed - Women's Soccer
Abigail Pereira - Women's Soccer
Hayley Reed - Women's Soccer
Theodora Sakkas - Women's Soccer
Valentina Sandoval - Women's Soccer
Allison VanKirk - Women's Soccer
Leeanna West - Women's Soccer
Madison Zahn - Women's Soccer
Jakelia Baker - Women's Volleyball
Melanie Chuu - Women's Volleyball
Clarissa Cook - Women's Volleyball
Ana Galante - Women's Volleyball
Breann King - Women's Volleyball
Kaitlyn Kwon - Women's Volleyball
Marian Nelson - Women's Volleyball
Dominique Parker - Women's Volleyball
Alexis Reid - Women's Volleyball
Jesigga Sigurdardottir - Women's Volleyball
Courtney Simpkins - Women's Volleyball
Lilly Shychuck - Women's Volleyball
Tiara Smith - Women's Volleyball
Ramiya White - Women's Volleyball
Alexander Avery - Men's Basketball
Zachary Carillo - Men's Basketball
Nathan Coonfare - Men's Basketball
Jaylin Houlder - Men's Basketball
Devon Johnson - Men's Basketball
Benjamin Pleasant - Men's Basketball
Ian Tidwell-Carter - Men's Basketball
Isaiah Wise - Men's Basketball
Kiera Baker - Women's Basketball
Aalyiah Booker - Women's Basketball
Alison Boykin - Women's Basketball
McKenzie McIntosh - Women's Basketball
Katherine Miller - Women's Basketball
Caitlyn O'Hara - Women's Basketball
Kyra Seggewiss - Women's Basketball
Desiree Aponte - Softball
Chloe Coleman - Softball
Elena Denezza - Softball
Kaitlyn Dunlavey - Softball
Victoria Farrell - Softball
Kaitlyn Kwon - Softball
Selene Lopez - Softball
Kylie Magnotta - Softball
Paige Neidbala - Softball
Caitlyn O'Hara - Softball
Hayley Reed - Softball
Valentina Sandoval - Softball
Cassadie Speed - Softball
Bre Thomas - Softball
Allison VanKirk - Softball
Leeanna West - Softball
Joseph Barile - Baseball
Phillip Betz - Baseball
Michael Buonaiuto - Baseball
Nicolas Campbell - Baseball
Christopher Cann - Baseball
Ernesto Castillo-Platero - Baseball
Matthew Cater - Baseball
Ricardo Elizondo Jr. - Baseball
Dylan Means - Baseball
Parthiv Patel - Baseball
Dom Petrella - Baseball
Mason Sanders - Baseball
PSUAC Player of the Week
Nadeem Shakshir - Men's Soccer (9/20/22)
Megan Bartley - Women's Soccer (9/27/22)
McKenzie McIntosh - Women's Soccer (9/27/22)
Kiera Baker - Women's Basketball (1/11/23)
Penn State Beaver Women's Basketball - Team of the Week (1/24/23)
Penn State Beaver Softball - Team of the Week (3/15/23)
Kiera Baker - Women's Basketball (3/21/23)
John Fritz Sportsmanship Award
Angel Patino - Men's Soccer
Theodora Sakkas - Women's Soccer
Ramiya White - Volleyball
Katherine Miller - Women's Basketball
Alex Avery - Men's Basketball
Taylor Harper - Softball
Parthiv Patel - Baseball