2019-20 Athletic Awards
Student-Athletes of the Year
Justyn Francona, Baseball
Jimya Chambers, Women's Basketball
Emily Keener, Women's Basketball
USCAA All-Academic
Alexis Albrecht, Volleyball
Emily Keener, Volleyball/Women's Basketball
Maria Slater, Volleyball
Jimya Chambers, Women's Basketball
Mikayla Womer, Women's Basketball
Raymond "Trey" Luffy, Baseball
USCAA All-American
Heaven Bowman, Volleyball
Danylo Yakmov, Men's Soccer
Amanda Mike, 2nd team, Volleyball
Darrion Gilmore, 2nd team, Men's Soccer
Misa Garcia, 2nd team, Men's Soccer
Veronica Andujar, Honorable Mention, Women's Soccer
R.J. Long, Honorable Mention, Men's Soccer
Diamond Thomas, 1st Team, Women's Basketball
Alexis Cross, 1st Team, Women's Basketball
John Foster, 2nd Team, Men's Basketball
USCAA Player of the Week
Diamond Thomas- Women's Basketball (2/4)
Diamond Thomas- Women's Basketball (3/3)
PSUAC Player of the Year
Danylo Yakymov- Men's Soccer
Diamond Thomas- Women's Basketball
Jimya Chambers, Defensive PoY,- Women's Basketball
PSUAC Newcomer of the Year
Mishael Garcia- Men's Soccer
PSUAC All-Conference
Danylo Yakymov- Men's Soccer
Mishael Garcia- Men's Soccer
Williams Cruz- Men's Soccer
Grigorios Papachristos (2nd Team)- Men's Soccer
Darion Gilmore (2nd Team)- Men's Soccer
Jake Ross (2nd Team)- Men's Soccer
RJ Long (Honorable Mention)- Men's Soccer
Veronica Andujar (Honorable Mention)- Women's Soccer
Heaven Bowman- Volleyball
Kelsie Hallum- Volleyball
Amanda Mike (Honorable Mention)- Volleyball
John Foster- Men's Basketball
Keon Butler (Honorable Mention)- Men's Basketball
Diamond Thomas- Women's Basketball
Alexis Cross- Women's Basketball
Cheyenne Lopez (Honorable Mention)- Women's Basketball
Justyn Francona (All-Senior Team) - Baseball
Scott Hughes (All-Senior Team) - Baseball
Jessica Hughes (All-Senior Team) - Softball
PSUAC All-Academic
Williams Cruz, Men's Soccer
Devin DiLuca, Men's Soccer
Mishael Garcia, Men's Soccer
Deontae Golden, Men's Soccer
Julian Hauff, Men's Soccer
Jacob Kosuda, Men's Soccer
John Kazmierczyk, Men's Soccer
Tyler Van Kirk, Men's Soccer
RJ Long, Men's Soccer
Cory Mueller, Men's Soccer
Marvellous Onajobi, Men's Soccer
Grigorios Papachristos, Men's Soccer
Jake Ross, Men's Soccer
Jacob Saldivar, Men's Soccer
Brennan Schultz, Men's Soccer
Moucharaf Tchatikpi, Men's Soccer
Danylo Yakymov, Men's Soccer
Veronica Andujar, Women's Soccer
Megan Bartley, Women's Soccer
Sekasia Flagler, Women's Soccer
Molly French-McShea, Women's Soccer
Samantha Freed, Women's Soccer
Rachel Gaiser, Women's Soccer
Aimee Hill, Women's Soccer
Marissa King, Women's Soccer
Karyme Martinez, Women's Soccer
Abigail Pereira, Women's Soccer
Iliyah Peterson, Women's Soccer
Julia Roussos, Women's Soccer
Brianna Sanford, Women's Soccer
Valentina Sandoval, Women's Soccer
Stephanie Sosa-Bravo, Women's Soccer
Gabrielle Young, Women's Soccer
Alexis Albretch, Volleyball
Jakelia Baker, Volleyball
Heaven Bowman, Volleyball
Kelsie Hallum, Volleyball
Emily Keener, Volleyball
Amanda Mike, Volleyball
Shaniah Miller, Volleyball
Mine' Okoloko, Volleyball
Ashley Rabang, Volleyball
Maria Slater, Volleyball
Tylai Smith, Volleyball
Ramiya White, Volleyball
Keon Butler, Men's Basketball
Zach Carillo, Men's Basketball
John Foster, Men's Basketball
Jimya Chambers, Women's Basketball
Ciarra Constant, Women's Basketball
Kaitlin Gabbidon, Women's Basketball
Emily Keener, Women's Basketball
Cheyenne Lopez, Women's Basketball
Jada Muller, Women's Basketball
Ashley Okoloko, Women's Basketball
Julia Sabbio, Women's Basketball
Diamond Thomas, Women's Basketball
Mikayla Womer, Women's Basketball
Bernardo De Leon Sanchez, Baseball
Justyn Francona, Baseball
John Jones, Baseball
Rob Kolessar, Baseball
Raymond "Trey" Luffy, Baseball
Lucas Mansell, Baseball
Dom Petrella, Baseball
Noah Rinker, Baseball
Stefan Romaniuk, Baseball
Johnathan Rowland, Baseball
Jaydon Woodward, Baseball
Madalyn Abramowicz, Softball
Desiree Aponte, Softball
Michelle Cisco, Softball
Kaitlyn Dunlavey, Softball
Taylor Harper, Softball
Sarah Harris, Softball
Jessica Hughes, Softball
Natalie Larkin, Softball
Stephanie Laws, Softball
Morgan Lee, Softball
Keara Mollenauer, Softball
Marian Nelson, Softball
Paige Niedbala, Softball
Jasmin Salazar, Softball
Valentina Sandoval, Softball
Cassadie Speed, Softball
Lacey Weible, Softball
PSUAC Player of the Week
Julian Hauff, Men's Soccer (Goalie of the Week) (9/3)
Heaven Bowman, Volleyball (Defense Player of the Week) (9/11)
Megan Bartley, Women's Soccer (Goalie of the Week) (9/25)
Heaven Bownman, Volleyball (Defensive Player of the Week) (9/25)
Danylo Yakymov, Men's Soccer (Soccer Player of the Week) (9/25)
Danylo Yakymov, Men's Soccer (Soccer Player of the Week) (10/22)
Julian Hauff, Men's Soccer (Goalie of the Week) (10/22)
Jeremy Redwine, Men's Basketball (Player of the Week) (11/26)
Diamond Thomas, Women's Basketball (Player of the Week) (2/4)
Diamond Thomas, Women's Basketball (Player of the Week) (3/3)
John Fritz Sportsmanship Award
Williams Cruz - Men's Soccer
Heavern Bowman - Volleyball
Marissa King - Women's Soccer
Alexander Avery - Men's Basketball
Jada Mueller - Women's Basketball
Stephan Romaniuk - Baseball
Jessica Hughes - Softball