2021-2022 Athletic Awards
Student-Athletes of the Year
Andrew Bollinger - Men's Soccer
Cassadie Speed - Softball
USCAA 84 Lumber All-Academic Team
Andrew Bollinger- Men's Soccer
Marissa King- Women's Soccer
Clarissa Cook- Volleyaball
Maria Slater- Volleyball
Aaliyah Booker - Women's Basketball
Arbri Gillis - Women's Basketball
Caitlyn O'Hara - Women's Basketball
Kyra Seggewiss - Women's Basketball
Emily Keener - Women's Basketball
Jimya Chambers - Women's Basketball
Isaiah Wise - Men's Basketball
Jake Gartley- Baseball
Dom Petrella- Baseball
Paige Neidbala- Softball
Cassadie Speed- Softball
USCAA All-American
Nadeem Shakshir- Men's Soccer- Honorable Mention
Jake Ross- Men's Soccer- Honorable Mention
Andrew Bollinger- Men's Soccer- Honorable Mention
Misa Garcia- Men's Soccer 2nd Team All-American
Marissa King- Women's Soccer- Honorable Mention
Megan Bartley- Women's Soccer- 2nd Team All-American
Heaven Bowman- Volleyball- 2nd Team All-American
Jeremy Redwine - Men's Basketball - 2nd Team All-American
Devon Johnson - Men's Basketball - Honorable Mention
Izaiah Dickerson - Men's Basketball - Honorable Mention
Jimya Chambers - Women's Basketball - 2nd Team All-American
Alexis Cross - Women's Basketball - Honorable Mention
Chloe Coleman- Softball
Skylar Duffee- Softball- 2nd Team All-American
Cassadie Speed- Softball- 2nd Team All-American
USCAA Player of the Week
Misa Garcia- Men's Soccer (10/19/21)
Jeremy Redwine - Men's Basketball (12/7/21)
Devon Johnson - Men's Basketball (2/15/22)
Chloe Coleman - Softball (4/4/22)
PSUAC Player of the Year
Jimya Chambers - West Defensive Player of the Year, Women's Basketball
PSUAC Newcomer of the Year
Chloe Coleman, Softball
PSUAC All-Conference
Andrew Bollinger (2nd Team), Men's Soccer
Nadeem Shakshir (2nd Team), Men's Soccer
Ethan Paxton (Honorable Mention), Men's Soccer
Misa Garcia, Men's Soccer
Jake Ross, Men's Soccer
Heaven Bowman (Honorable Mention), Volleyball
Jimya Chambers, Women's Basketball
Alexis Cross, Women's Basketball
Devon Johnson (Honorable Mention), Men's Basketball
Izaiah Dickerson, Men's Basketball
Jeremy Redwine, Men's Basketball
Skylar Duffee, Softball
Cassadie Speed, Softball
Desiree Aponte (2nd Team), Softball
Chloe Coleman, Softball
PSUAC All-Academic
Andrew Bollinger - Men's Soccer
Bryant Bronner - Men's Soccer
Joeseph Ebersohl - Men's Soccer
Osa Ehigiamusoe- Men's Soccer
Deontae Golden- Men's Soccer
Tanner Golletti - Men's Soccer
Colton Heasley- Men's Soccer
Corbett Kichta - Men's Soccer
Oluwabusi Oluwanifemi - Men's Soccer
Angel Patino - Men's Soccer
Jared Perusich - Men's Soccer
Frederick Riedel - Men's Soccer
Jacob Saldivar - Men's Soccer
Nadeem Shakshir - Men's Soccer
Megan Bartley - Women's Soccer
Nikki Chin - Women's Soccer
Addison Goodman - Women's Soccer
Felicity Kibaya - Women's Soccer
Marissa King - Women's Soccer
Kylie Magnotta - Women's Soccer
McKenzie McIntosh - Women's Soccer
Liz Minchala- Women's Soccer
Abigail Pereira- Women's Soccer
Theodora Sakkas - Women's Soccer
Valentina Sandoval - Women's Soccer
Allison VanKirk- Women's Soccer & Softball
Jakelia Baker - Women's Volleyball
Heaven Bowman - Women's Volleyball
Tatum Clayton- Women's Volleyball
Clarissa Cook - Women's Volleyball
Ana Galante - Women's Volleyball
Kristy Haislup - Women's Volleyball
Breann King - Women's Volleyball
Katarina McCall - Women's Volleyball
Alexis Reid- Women's Volleyball
Lilly Shychcuck - Women's Volleyball
Jesigga Sigurdardottir - Women's Volleyball
Maria Slater - Women's Volleyball
Tylai Smith - Women's Volleyball
Ramiya White - Women's Volleyball
Alexander Avery - Men's Basketball
Zach Carillo- Men's Basketball
Izaiah Dickerson-Men's Basketball
Nathan Coonfare - Men's Basketball
Tre Johnson- Men's Basketball
Chris Green-Men's Basketball
Jeremy Redwine - Men's Basketball
Isaish Wise - Men's Basketball
Kiera Baker- Women's Basketball
Aaliyah Booker - Women's Basketball
Jimya Chambers - Women's Basketball
Arbri Gillis - Women's Basketball
Megan Guy - Women's Basketball
Emily Keener - Women's Basketball
McKenzie McIntosh - Women's Basketball
Katherine Miller - Women's Basketball
Caitlyn O'Hara - Women's Basketball
Krya Seggewiss - Women's Basketball
Emerson Tooch - Women's Basketball
Mikayla Womer - Women's Basketball
Amaya Wright - Women's Basketball
Desiree Aponte - Women's Softball
Chloe Coleman- Women's Softball
Elena DeNezza - Women's Softball
Kaitlyn Dunlavey - Women's Softball
Victoria Farrell - Women's Softball
Kayla Fink- Women's Softball
Taylor Harper- Women's Softball
Kate Kwon- Women's Softball
Kylie Magnotte- Women's Softball
Paige Niedbala - Women's Softball
Valentina Sandoval - Women's Softball
Cassadie Speed - Women's Softball
Allison VanKirk- Women's Softball
Joseph Barile - Baseball
Jacob Beck - Baseball
Michael Buanaiuto - Baseball
Matthew Cater - Baseball
Ricardo Elizondo Jr. - Baseball
Jacob Gartley - Baseball
Dominic Petrella - Baseball
Yoger Perdomo - Baseball
Stef Romaniuk- Baseball
Paker Walden - Baseball
PSUAC Player of the Week
Kiera Baker - Women's Basketball (1/11/22)
Alexis Cross - Women's Basketball (2/8/22)
Devon Johnson - Men's Basketball (2/15/22)
Jimya Chambers - Women's Basketball (3/1/22)
Desiree Aponte - Softball (4/4/22)
John Fritz Sportsmanship Award
Angel Patino, Men's Soccer
Val Sandoval, Women's Soccer
Ty Smith, Volleyball
Alexander Avery, Men's Basketball
Emily Keener, Women's Basketball
Elena Denezza, Softball
Dom Petrella, Baseball