2020-2021 Athletic Awards
Student-Athletes of the Year
Dom Petrella- Baseball
Cassadie Speed- Softball
USCAA All-Academic
Kelsie Hallum- Women’s Volleyball
Breann King- Volleyball
Victoria Norton- Volleyball
Maria Slater- Volleyball
Andrew Bollinger- Men’s Soccer
Josh Progar- Men’s Soccer
Molly French-McShea- Women’s Soccer
Marissa King- Women’s Soccer
Julia Roussos- Women’s Soccer
Ciarra Constance - Women's Basketball
Jimya Chambers - Women's Basketball
Emily Keener - Women's Basketball
Paige Neidbala - Women's Softball
Marian Nelson - Women's Softball
Cassadie Speed - Women's Softball
John Jones - Men's Baseball
Dom Petrella - Men's Baseball
USCAA All-American
Justyn Francona, 1st Team, Men's Baseball
Cassadie Speed, 2nd Team, Women's Softball
Kylie Magnotta, Honorable Mention, Women's Softball
Lacey Weible, Honorable Mention, Women's Softball
USCAA Player of the Week
PSUAC Player of the Year
PSUAC Newcomer of the Year
PSUAC All-Conference
Brianna Sanford- Women's Soccer (All Senior Team)
Sonny Martinez- Men's Basketball (All Senior Team)
Diamond Thomas- Women's Basketball (All Senior Team)
Justyn Francona - Baseball (First Team)
Skyler Duffee - Softball (First Team)
Cassadie Speed - Softball (First Team)
Kylie Magnotta - Softball (Honorable Mention)
PSUAC All-Academic
Hannah Biro - Volleyball
Heaven Bowman - Volleyball
Nikki Chin - Volleyball
Clarissa Cook- Volleyball
Isabella Cramer - Volleyball
Kelsie Hallum - Volleyball
Breann King - Volleyball
Ana Luísa Galante - Volleyball
Krista McNeil - Volleyball
Victoria Norton - Volleyball
Maria Slater - Volleyball
Tylai Smith - Volleyball
Andrew Bollinger - Men's Soccer
Devon Diluca- Men's Soccer
Kai Erskine- Men's Soccer
Misa Garcia- Men's Soccer
Deontae Golden - Men's Soccer
Tanner Golletti - Men's Soccer
Julian Hauff - Men's Soccer
Ashton Mitchell - Men's Soccer
Marv Onajobi- Men's Soccer
Ethan Paxton- Men's Soccer
Joshua Progar - Men's Soccer
Frederick Riedel - Men's Soccer
Jake Ross- Men's Soccer
Jacob Saldivar - Men's Soccer
Mo Tchatikpi - Men's Soccer
Veronica Andujar - Women's Soccer
Megan Bartley - Women's Soccer
Bailey Brown- Women's Soccer
Nikki Chin- Women's Soccer
Samantha Freed - Women's Soccer
Molly French-McShea - Women's Soccer
Rachel Gaiser - Women's Soccer
Aimee Hill - Women's Soccer
Ashley Jones - Women's Soccer
Marissa King - Women's Soccer
Lizbet Minchala - Women's Soccer
Julia Roussos - Women's Soccer
Valentina Sandoval - Women's Soccer
Brianna Sanford - Women's Soccer
Stephanie Sosa-Bravo - Women's Soccer
Terry Allmer- Men's Basketball
Alexander Avery - Men's Basketball
Michael Bernard Manzanarez Hurtado, Men's Basketball
Joe Esnard - Men's Basketball
Izaiah Dickerson - Men's Basketball
Devon Johnson- Men's Basetball
Sonny Martinez Jr. - Men's Basketball
Ronit Mukerjee - Men's Basketball
Ben Plesant- Men's Basketball
Jeremy Redwine- Men's Basketball
Demarco Rush - Men's Basketball
Aaliyah Booker - Women's Basketball
Jimya Chambers - Women's Basketball
Ciarra Constant - Women's Basketball
Alexis Cross - Women's Basketball
Kaitlin Gabbidon - Women's Basketball
Arbri Gillis - Women's Basketball
Emily Keener - Women's Basketball
Codee Meador - Women's Basketball
Katie Miller - Women's Basketball
Caitlyn O’Hara - Women's Basketball
Diamond Thomas - Women's Basketball
Mikayla Womer - Women's Basketball
Amaya Wright - Women's Basketball
Joseph Barile - Baseball
Jacob Beck - Baseball
Matthew Cater - Baseball
Bernardo De Leon - Baseball
Justyn Francona - Baseball
Jacob Gartley- Baseball
John Jones - Baseball
Eric Kim - Baseball
Dominic Petrella - Baseball
Stefan Romaniuk - Baseball
Parker Walden- Baseball
Desiree Aponte - Softball
Skylar Duffee - Softball
Kaitlyn Dunlavey - Softball
Taylor Harper - Softball
Sarah Harris - Softball
Natalie Larkin - Softball
Morgan Lee - Softball
Kylie Magnotta- Softball
Keara Mollenauer - Softball
Marian Nelson - Softball
Paige Niedbala - Softball
Valentina Sandoval - Softball
Cassadie Speed - Softball
Lacey Weible- Softball
PSUAC Player of the Week
Morgan Lee - Softball Hitter of the Week - April 19 to April 25
John Fritz Sportsmanship Award
Tyler Van Kirk- Men's Soccer
Brianna Sanford- Women's Soccer
Heaven Bowman- Women's Volleyball
Alex Avery- Men's Basketball
Jimya Chambers- Women's Basketball
Parker Walden - Baseball
Natalie Larkin - Softball