2018-19 Athletic Awards
Student-Athletes of the Year
Brenna Cepull, Softball
Trey Luffy, Baseball
USCAA All-Academic
Sam Sharpless, Men's Soccer
Longyin Li, Men's Soccer
Dina Cable, Softball
USCAA All-American
Danylo Yakymov, Men's Soccer
Diamond Thomas, Women's Basketball
John Foster (2nd Team), Men's Basketball
Justyn Francona (Honorable Mention), Baseball
Scott Hughes (2nd Team), Baseball
Tyler Johnson (Honorable Mention), Softball
Michelle Cisco (2nd Team), Softball
Vanessa Jackson, Softball
USCAA Player of the Week
Brittany Zahn, Women's Soccer (Goalie of the Week-DII) (9/17)
Emily Keener, Volleyball (Setter of the Week-DII) (9/17)
Emily Keener, Volleyball (Setter of the Week-DII) (9/24)
Sam Sharpless, Men's Soccer (Goalie of the Week-DII) (10/9)
Bukuru Edisa, Women's Soccer (10/23)
Emily Keener, Volleyball (Setter of the Week-DII) (10/30)
Brooke Tomasko, Volleyball (10/30)
Diamond Thomas, Women's Basketball (11/27)
Taylor Johnson, Softball (3/19)
Taylor Johnson, Softball (3/26)
Vanessa Jackson, Softball (Pitcher of the Week) (3/26)
Vanessa Jackson, Softball (Pitcher of the Week) (4/9)
PSUAC Player of the Year
Danylo Yakymov- Men's Soccer
Diamond Thomas - Women's Basketball
Jimya Chambers (Defensive Player of the Year) - Women's Basketball
Vanessa Jackson - Softball
Vanessa Jackson (Pitcher of the Year) - Softball
PSUAC Newcomer of the Year
Danylo Yakymov- Men's Soccer
Taylor Johnson - Softball
PSUAC All-Conference
RJ Long, Men's Soccer
Danylo Yakymov- Men's Soccer
Cory Mueller (2nd Team)- Men's Soccer
Shelton Hilliard (2nd Team)- Men's Soccer
William Cruz (2nd Team)- Men's Soccer
Amsa Sanneh (2nd Team)- Men's Soccer
Sam Sharpless (Honorable Mention)- Men's Soccer
Marissa King- Women's Soccer
Abbie Miller- Women's Soccer
Bukuru Edisa- Women's Soccer
Jessica Robles (Honorable Mention) - Women's Soccer
Brooke Tomasko (Honorable Mention) - Volleyball
John Foster - Men's Basketball
Keon Butler (Honorable Mention) - Men's Basketball
Diamond Thomas - Women's Basketball
Alexis Cross - Women's Basketball
Vanessa Jackson - Softball
Tyler Johnson - Softball
Taylor Johnson - Softball
Brittany Garza - Softball
Michelle Cisco - Softball
Dina Cable (Honorable Mention) - Softball
Scott Hughes - Baseball
Justyn Francona (Honorable Mention) - Baseball
PSUAC All-Academic
Hsin-Lun Chen, Men's Soccer
Williams Cruz, Men's Soccer
Francesco Ferrara, Men's Soccer
Pierandrea Ferrara, Men's Soccer
Darrion Gilmore, Men's Soccer
Jordan Herzog, Men's Soccer
Shelton Hilliard, Men's Soccer/Baseball
John Kazmierczyk, Men's Soccer
Longyin Li, Men's Soccer
Cory Mueller, Men's Soccer
Joey Pail, Men's Soccer
Vicente Saldivar, Men's Soccer
Sam Sharpless, Men's Soccer
Ashish Subba, Men's Soccer
Tyler Van Kirk, Men's Soccer
Zhaopeng Wan, Men's Soccer
Danylo Yakymov, Men's Soccer
Kylee Arms, Women's Soccer
Anna Diallo, Women's Soccer
Bukuru Edisa, Women's Soccer
Angelina Esposito, Women's Soccer
Marissa King, Women's Soccer
Peyton Mattson, Women's Soccer/Softball
Jessica Robles, Women's Soccer
Brianna Sanford, Women's Soccer
Brittany Zahn, Women's Soccer/Softball
Alexis Albrecht, Volleyball
Emily Keener, Volleyball/Women's Basketball
Amanda Mike, Volleyball
Maria Slater, Volleyball
Natalia Slivkanich, Volleyball
Tylai Smith, Volleyball
Stephanie Stajduhar, Volleyball
Brooke Tomasko, Volleyball
Kevin Louis-Charles, Men's Basketball
Jimya Chambers, Women's Basketball
Alexis Cross, Women's Basketball
Cheyenne Lopez, Women's Basketball
Ally Rudolph, Women's Basketball
Diamond Thomas, Women's Basketball
Mikayla Womer, Women's Basketball
Dina Cable, Softball
Torey Cassidy, Softball
Brenna Cepull, Softball
Michelle Cisco, Softball
Brittany Garza, Softball
Sarah Harris, Softball
Jessica Hughes, Softball
Vanessa Jackson, Softball
Natalie Larkin, Softball
Carley Schroeder, Softball
Haley Velemirovich, Softball
Lacey Weible, Softball
Trey Luffy, Baseball
Rob Kolessar, Baseball
Lucas Mansell, Baseball
Stefan Romaniuk, Baseball
Johnny Rowland, Baseball
PSUAC Player of the Week
Emily Keener, Volleyball (Setter of the Week) (9/4)
Brittany Zahn, Women's Soccer (Goalie of the Week) (9/11)
Brittany Zahn, Women's Soccer (Goalie of the Week) (9/17)
Katie Valiga, Women's Soccer (9/17)
Sam Sharpless, Men's Soccer (9/17)
Emily Keener, Volleyball (Setter of the Week) (9/24)
Sam Sharpless, Men's Soccer (Goalie of the Week) (10/10)
Abbie Miller, Women's Soccer (10/17)
Brittany Zahn, Women's Soccer (Goalie of the Week) (10/17)
Bukuru Edisa, Women's Soccer (10/23)
Brittany Zahn, Women's Soccer (Goalie of the Week) (10/23)
Diamond Thomas, Women's Basketball (11/20)
Andrew Brady, Men's Basketball (11/20)
Diamond Thomas, Women's Basketball (11/27)
Alexis Cross, Women's Basketball (12/18)
John Foster, Men's Basketball (1/15)
Vanessa Jackson, Softball (Pitcher of the Week) (3/12)
Taylor Johnson, Softball (3/26)
Vanessa Jackson, Softball (Pitcher of the Week) (4/9)
Michelle Cisco, Softball (4/23)
John Fritz Sportsmanship Award
Ashish Subba- Men's Soccer
Brittany Zahn- Women's Soccer
Rae Jackson- Volleyball
Kevin Louis-Charles - Men's Basketball
Emily Keener - Women's Basketball
Carley Schroeder - Softball
Justyn Francona - Baseball